loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Rochester.Rr.Com - Website Report

rochester.rr.com receives about 238,866 unique visitors and 1,103,561 (4.62 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,910.93/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,723,875.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rochester.rr.com is ranked number 2,475 in the world and 0.0519% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in North Chili, NY, 14514, United States and links to network IP address 24.93.1.3.

About - Rochester.Rr.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$3,723,875.41
Daily Revenue:
$1,910.93
Monthly Revenue:
$57,327.90
Yearly Revenue:
$697,489.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
238,866
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,165,980
Daily Pageviews:
1,103,561 (4.62 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,475 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0519% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
9,915
Average Load Time:
(2194 ms) 27 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 84.4%88.0%669
Netherlands 3.5%2.8%1040
Australia 1.7%1.4%2461
Sweden 1.5%1.2%1349
United Kingdom 1.4%1.2%5810
Russia 1.3%1.0%8606
Denmark 1.1%0.9%1033
Finland 1.0%0.9%1348
France 0.8%0.6%9311
Costa Rica 0.7%0.6%508

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ids.rr.com
51.90%19.47%1.64
rr.com
18.39%14.71%3.5
cfl.rr.com
5.01%11.48%10.0
bhn.rr.com
3.18%1.22%1.67
tampabay.rr.com
2.63%6.86%11.4
nyc.rr.com
2.18%4.83%9.7
wi.rr.com
1.68%4.97%12.9
rochester.rr.com
1.03%3.05%12.9
subscribermgmt.rr.com
1.02%0.36%1.56
nc.rr.com
1.01%2.20%9.5
twcny.rr.com
0.74%2.26%13.3
selfcare.rr.com
0.73%0.34%2.0
pt.rr.com
0.72%0.44%2.7
kc.rr.com
0.67%1.08%7.0
carolina.rr.com
0.64%2.09%14.3
hawaii.rr.com
0.63%1.56%10.9
hvc.rr.com
0.63%1.60%11.0
austin.rr.com
0.62%1.31%9.1
nycap.rr.com
0.60%1.54%11.2
ca.rr.com
0.55%2.15%17.1
tx.rr.com
0.54%1.21%9.8
neo.rr.com
0.47%0.86%8.0
dnssearch2.rr.com
0.45%0.12%1.15
woh.rr.com
0.44%0.76%7.6
stny.rr.com
0.43%0.86%8.7
cinci.rr.com
0.43%0.84%8.6
columbus.rr.com
0.40%0.79%8.6
biz.rr.com
0.38%0.33%3.9
brighthouse.rr.com
0.36%0.09%1.03
urt.rr.com
0.35%0.22%2.7
maine.rr.com
0.35%0.74%9.1
triad.rr.com
0.34%1.07%13.8
satx.rr.com
0.34%0.50%6.5
socal.rr.com
0.32%0.79%10.8
elp.rr.com
0.32%0.52%7
texas.rr.com
0.31%0.28%3.9
san.rr.com
0.31%0.71%10.1
southeast.rr.com
0.30%0.10%1.4
registration.rr.com
0.29%0.21%3.1
help.rr.com
0.29%0.07%1.0
sc.rr.com
0.27%0.66%10.9
new.rr.com
0.21%0.62%13
webmaildata.rr.com
0.21%0.10%2.2
tvlistings.rr.com
0.19%0.05%1.2
stx.rr.com
0.16%0.31%8.6
bak.rr.com
0.16%0.19%5.3
ohiordc.rr.com
0.16%0.10%2.6
dsr.rr.com
0.16%0.28%7.9
ec.rr.com
0.15%0.39%11
webapps.rr.com
0.14%0.29%9.0
postmaster.rr.com
0.14%0.06%1.8
indy.rr.com
0.12%0.24%8.5
thememorialtournament.com
0.09%0.08%3.9
elmore.rr.com
0.09%0.25%12
twmi.rr.com
0.08%0.21%11
gt.rr.com
0.07%0.12%6.9
neb.rr.com
0.07%0.08%5.3
oh.rr.com
0.06%0.21%17
vap.rr.com
0.05%0.09%8
rgv.rr.com
0.05%0.12%10
sw.rr.com
0.04%0.12%12
insight.rr.com
0.04%0.13%15
oss.rr.com
0.03%0.09%15
peakview.rr.com
0.02%0.06%11
OTHER
0%0.55%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
424,000
Google Indexed Pages:
45
Yahoo Backlinks:
416,730
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
47
Bing Backlinks:
383,678
Bing Indexed Pages:
48

Domain Overview

Domain:
  rochester.rr.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,253
Facebook shares:
  1,836
Facebook comments:
  415
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  3,504
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  6
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  39
Vendor reliability:
  39
Privacy:
  33
Child safety:
  46

Site Categories (dmoz)

Access Providers/Cable
Computers and Internet/Access Providers

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
24.93.1.3
ASN:
AS11351 
ISP:
Time Warner Cable Internet LLC 
Server Location:
North Chili
NY
14514
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 24.93.1.3

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Redirect
Content-Length: 197
Content-Type: text/html
Location: http://www.timewarnercable.com/Rochester/learn/hso/roadrunner/default.html
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sat, 28 Feb 2015 15:27:23 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 28 Feb 2015 15:27:23 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://www.timewarnercable.com/en/residential-home.html
Cache-Control: max-age=1800
Expires: Sat, 28 Feb 2015 15:57:23 GMT
Content-Length: 336
Keep-Alive: timeout=10, max=998
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Set-Cookie: TWC-COOKIE-webcms-twc-sg=JAEGKIEE; Path=/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 28 Feb 2015 15:27:23 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://www.timewarnercable.com/en/residential.html
Cache-Control: max-age=1800
Expires: Sat, 28 Feb 2015 15:57:23 GMT
Content-Length: 331
Keep-Alive: timeout=10, max=791
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Set-Cookie: TWC-COOKIE-webcms-twc-sg=BAEHKIEE; Path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 28 Feb 2015 15:27:24 GMT
Server: Apache
Vary: Host,Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Last-Modified: Sat, 28 Feb 2015 04:53:18 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 154151
Cache-Control: max-age=1800
Expires: Sat, 28 Feb 2015 15:57:24 GMT
Keep-Alive: timeout=10, max=874
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: TWC-COOKIE-webcms-twc-sg=BAEHKIEE; Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname dns-pri-01.nyroc.rr.com
Rname dns-admin.nyroc.rr.com
Serial Number 2015013103
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 24.93.1.3 3600
MX dnvrco-pub-iedge-vip.email.rr.com 3600
MX cdptpa-pub-iedge-vip.email.rr.com 3600
NS dns-sec-01.nyroc.rr.com 3595
NS dns-pri-01.nyroc.rr.com 3595
TXT 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rochester.rr.com widget
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.