Rochester.Rr.Com - Info

rochester.rr.com
rochester receives about 277,987 unique visitors and 1,214,802 (4.37 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,223.89/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,331,993.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rochester.rr.com is ranked number 2,133 in the world and 0.0604% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in North Chili, NY, 14514, United States and links to network IP address 71.74.42.231.

About - Rochester.Rr.Com

WRITE article about rochester.rr.com

How popular is rochester.rr.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
277,987
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,339,610
Daily Pageviews:
1,214,802 (4.37 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
2,133 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0604% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 85.5%92.2%488
Sweden 3.2%1.7%553
Netherlands 2.7%1.4%1174
Australia 1.9%1.0%1979
United Kingdom 1.6%0.8%4760
Finland 1.3%0.7%852
Denmark 1.0%0.6%1052
Costa Rica 0.5%0.4%536

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ids.rr.com
51.51%16.66%1.50
rr.com
18.25%9.76%2.48
cfl.rr.com
5.00%12.26%11.3
bhn.rr.com
3.03%1.04%1.59
tampabay.rr.com
2.88%6.82%11.0
nyc.rr.com
2.78%7.90%13.2
wi.rr.com
1.53%4.82%14.6
rochester.rr.com
1.30%3.87%13.8
nc.rr.com
1.12%2.55%10.6
twcny.rr.com
0.75%2.22%13.7
nycap.rr.com
0.72%2.07%13.4
cinci.rr.com
0.71%1.91%12.5
carolina.rr.com
0.68%2.08%14.1
woh.rr.com
0.67%1.11%7.6
satx.rr.com
0.66%1.24%8.6
pt.rr.com
0.66%0.39%2.8
selfcare.rr.com
0.65%0.29%2.0
hawaii.rr.com
0.64%1.63%11.8
subscribermgmt.rr.com
0.59%0.19%1.5
hvc.rr.com
0.57%1.67%13.6
ca.rr.com
0.57%1.88%15.3
austin.rr.com
0.55%1.09%9.1
tx.rr.com
0.54%1.81%15.7
columbus.rr.com
0.53%1.04%9.1
stny.rr.com
0.48%1.12%10.8
kc.rr.com
0.45%0.83%8.5
neo.rr.com
0.43%0.98%10.6
maine.rr.com
0.40%0.69%7.9
triad.rr.com
0.39%1.27%15
dnssearch2.rr.com
0.38%0.09%1.1
brighthouse.rr.com
0.32%0.07%1.0
tvlistings.rr.com
0.31%0.08%1.2
sc.rr.com
0.30%0.84%13
urt.rr.com
0.29%0.18%2.9
elp.rr.com
0.29%0.95%15
socal.rr.com
0.26%0.84%15
san.rr.com
0.25%0.57%10.5
texas.rr.com
0.23%0.24%5.0
webmaildata.rr.com
0.22%0.11%2.3
new.rr.com
0.21%0.75%16
registration.rr.com
0.20%0.13%3.1
southeast.rr.com
0.19%0.09%2.1
indy.rr.com
0.19%0.40%10
biz.rr.com
0.16%0.12%3.3
ohiordc.rr.com
0.16%0.07%2.0
gt.rr.com
0.15%0.64%20
sw.rr.com
0.15%0.45%14
ec.rr.com
0.14%0.23%7.7
bak.rr.com
0.14%0.27%9
neb.rr.com
0.11%0.12%5.2
hot.rr.com
0.08%0.18%11
insight.rr.com
0.07%0.10%7
webapps.rr.com
0.07%0.07%4.4
ipmt.rr.com
0.06%0.07%5.2
oh.rr.com
0.06%0.21%16
twmi.rr.com
0.05%0.21%20
dsr.rr.com
0.04%0.11%11
stx.rr.com
0.02%0.06%13
OTHER
0%0.56%0

How fast does rochester.rr.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2024 ms) 28 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
10,544
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush rochester.rr.com
Domain:
  rochester.rr.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is rochester.rr.com?

Facebook likes:
  20
Facebook shares:
  45
Facebook comments:
  4
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  69
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  170
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much rochester.rr.com can earn?

Website Value:
$4,331,993.48
Daily Revenue:
$2,223.89
Monthly Revenue:
$66,716.70
Yearly Revenue:
$811,719.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is rochester.rr.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
71.74.42.231
ASN:
AS14065 
ISP:
Time Warner Cable Internet LLC 
Server Location:
North Chili
NY
14514
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 71.74.42.231

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  39
Vendor reliability:
  39
Privacy:
  33
Child safety:
  46

Site Categories (dmoz)

Access Providers/Cable
Computers and Internet/Access Providers

How did rochester.rr.com look in the past?

What sites are related to rochester.rr.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 02 May 2015 13:07:17 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://business.timewarnercable.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=1800
Expires: Sat, 02 May 2015 13:37:17 GMT
Content-Length: 314
Keep-Alive: timeout=10, max=443
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Set-Cookie: TWC-COOKIE-webcms-twc-sg=ENEHKIEE; Path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 02 May 2015 13:07:18 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Sat, 02 May 2015 03:00:18 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 162572
Cache-Control: max-age=1800
Expires: Sat, 02 May 2015 13:37:18 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Keep-Alive: timeout=10, max=948
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: TWC-COOKIE-webcms-twc-sg=ENEHKIEE; Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX cdptpa-pub-iedge-vip.email.rr.com 1530
MX dnvrco-pub-iedge-vip.email.rr.com 1530

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 363 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rochester.rr.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.