loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Rochester.Rr.Com - Website Report

rochester.rr.com receives about 256,355 unique visitors and 1,130,527 (4.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,050.84/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,992,218.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rochester.rr.com is ranked number 2,350 in the world and 0.0557% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in North Chili, NY, 14514, United States and links to network IP address 71.74.42.231.

About - Rochester.Rr.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$3,992,218.67
Daily Revenue:
$2,050.84
Monthly Revenue:
$61,525.20
Yearly Revenue:
$748,556.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
256,355
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,690,650
Daily Pageviews:
1,130,527 (4.41 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,350 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0557% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
10,544
Average Load Time:
(2123 ms) 27 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 83.3%87.1%613
Netherlands 3.8%2.8%980
Sweden 2.7%2.2%641
Australia 2.1%1.5%1904
Denmark 1.7%1.3%595
United Kingdom 1.6%1.3%4807
Finland 1.4%1.1%873
Romania 0.8%0.5%2186
Costa Rica 0.7%0.6%534

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ids.rr.com
53.58%20.97%1.63
rr.com
20.16%15.66%3.23
cfl.rr.com
4.50%11.10%10.3
bhn.rr.com
2.86%1.24%1.81
tampabay.rr.com
2.45%6.62%11.2
nyc.rr.com
2.13%5.26%10.3
wi.rr.com
1.49%4.85%13.6
nc.rr.com
0.96%2.37%10.2
rochester.rr.com
0.95%2.90%12.7
subscribermgmt.rr.com
0.80%0.31%1.59
pt.rr.com
0.71%0.48%2.8
twcny.rr.com
0.66%2.21%14.0
selfcare.rr.com
0.63%0.32%2.1
kc.rr.com
0.58%1.11%7.9
austin.rr.com
0.54%1.11%8.5
ca.rr.com
0.53%2.12%16.5
carolina.rr.com
0.51%1.46%11.8
nycap.rr.com
0.51%1.19%9.7
hawaii.rr.com
0.50%1.29%10.7
hvc.rr.com
0.50%1.26%10.4
dnssearch2.rr.com
0.48%0.13%1.11
tx.rr.com
0.42%1.12%11.2
neo.rr.com
0.41%0.75%7.5
satx.rr.com
0.39%0.75%7.9
cinci.rr.com
0.39%0.94%10.1
columbus.rr.com
0.37%0.63%7.0
woh.rr.com
0.37%0.69%7.8
urt.rr.com
0.34%0.22%2.7
san.rr.com
0.31%0.73%9.6
maine.rr.com
0.30%0.80%11.1
texas.rr.com
0.30%0.17%2.4
socal.rr.com
0.29%0.73%10.3
help.rr.com
0.28%0.07%1.0
triad.rr.com
0.28%1.20%18
stny.rr.com
0.28%0.64%9.4
sc.rr.com
0.26%0.73%11.4
registration.rr.com
0.24%0.15%2.7
brighthouse.rr.com
0.23%0.06%1.0
postmaster.rr.com
0.22%0.11%2.1
biz.rr.com
0.22%0.25%4.7
tvlistings.rr.com
0.19%0.05%1.2
webmaildata.rr.com
0.19%0.09%2.0
ohiordc.rr.com
0.18%0.09%2.1
new.rr.com
0.17%0.72%18
elp.rr.com
0.15%0.56%16
nyroc.rr.com
0.14%0.06%1.6
ec.rr.com
0.13%0.30%10
bak.rr.com
0.12%0.13%4.6
stx.rr.com
0.12%0.27%9
thememorialtournament.com
0.11%0.11%4.2
indy.rr.com
0.11%0.22%9
dsr.rr.com
0.10%0.17%6.8
neb.rr.com
0.09%0.08%3.9
elmore.rr.com
0.08%0.27%13
webapps.rr.com
0.08%0.24%13
sw.rr.com
0.07%0.19%12
gt.rr.com
0.06%0.28%18
oh.rr.com
0.05%0.16%15
rgv.rr.com
0.05%0.13%11
ipmt.rr.com
0.05%0.06%5.5
oss.rr.com
0.05%0.14%11
insight.rr.com
0.04%0.16%19
vap.rr.com
0.04%0.16%18
twmi.rr.com
0.02%0.08%15
OTHER
0%0.60%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
443,000
Google Indexed Pages:
28
Yahoo Backlinks:
468,168
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
31
Bing Backlinks:
404,602
Bing Indexed Pages:
31

Domain Overview

SEMrush rochester.rr.com
Domain:
  rochester.rr.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  14
Facebook shares:
  42
Facebook comments:
  4
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  60
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  147
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  39
Vendor reliability:
  39
Privacy:
  33
Child safety:
  46

Site Categories (dmoz)

Access Providers/Cable
Computers and Internet/Access Providers

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
71.74.42.231
ASN:
AS14065 
ISP:
Time Warner Cable Internet LLC 
Server Location:
North Chili
NY
14514
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 71.74.42.231

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 19 Mar 2015 16:23:09 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://business.timewarnercable.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=1800
Expires: Thu, 19 Mar 2015 16:53:09 GMT
Content-Length: 314
Keep-Alive: timeout=10, max=918
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Set-Cookie: TWC-COOKIE-webcms-twc-sg=ENEGKIEE; Path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 19 Mar 2015 16:23:09 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Thu, 19 Mar 2015 16:19:37 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 163824
Cache-Control: max-age=1800
Expires: Thu, 19 Mar 2015 16:53:09 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Keep-Alive: timeout=10, max=932
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: TWC-COOKIE-webcms-twc-sg=ENEGKIEE; Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 71.74.42.231 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns-pri-01.nyroc.rr.com
Rname dns-admin.nyroc.rr.com
Serial Number 2015013105
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
MX cdptpa-pub-iedge-vip.email.rr.com 3600
MX dnvrco-pub-iedge-vip.email.rr.com 3600
NS dns-sec-01.nyroc.rr.com 366
NS dns-pri-01.nyroc.rr.com 366

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rochester.rr.com widget
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.