loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Rochester.Rr.Com - Website Report

rochester receives about 274,765 unique visitors and 1,192,480 (4.34 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,198.12/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,281,853.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rochester.rr.com is ranked number 2,165 in the world and 0.0597% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in North Chili, NY, 14514, United States and links to network IP address 71.74.42.231.

About - Rochester.Rr.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$4,281,853.05
Daily Revenue:
$2,198.12
Monthly Revenue:
$65,943.60
Yearly Revenue:
$802,313.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
274,765
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,242,950
Daily Pageviews:
1,192,480 (4.34 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,165 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0597% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
10,544
Average Load Time:
(2024 ms) 28 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 84.8%91.3%515
Netherlands 2.9%1.6%1127
Sweden 2.9%1.6%694
Australia 1.9%1.1%1869
United Kingdom 1.7%1.0%4366
Finland 1.4%0.8%759
Denmark 1.2%0.7%874
Costa Rica 0.6%0.4%462

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ids.rr.com
52.50%17.73%1.51
rr.com
18.33%10.28%2.52
cfl.rr.com
4.70%11.86%11.3
bhn.rr.com
2.80%1.19%1.91
tampabay.rr.com
2.66%6.56%11.1
nyc.rr.com
2.55%7.28%12.8
wi.rr.com
1.49%4.88%14.7
rochester.rr.com
1.25%3.90%14.0
nc.rr.com
1.10%2.53%10.3
selfcare.rr.com
0.67%0.32%2.1
cinci.rr.com
0.67%1.86%12.5
subscribermgmt.rr.com
0.67%0.22%1.48
twcny.rr.com
0.67%1.94%13.1
carolina.rr.com
0.66%2.12%14.3
pt.rr.com
0.66%0.41%2.8
hvc.rr.com
0.62%1.71%12.3
hawaii.rr.com
0.61%1.48%11.0
satx.rr.com
0.59%1.10%8.4
nycap.rr.com
0.59%1.71%13.1
woh.rr.com
0.58%1.07%8.3
ca.rr.com
0.55%1.90%15.5
austin.rr.com
0.55%1.13%9.2
tx.rr.com
0.52%1.74%15.0
columbus.rr.com
0.49%1.03%9.5
neo.rr.com
0.47%1.08%10.4
kc.rr.com
0.46%0.90%8.8
stny.rr.com
0.45%1.11%11.1
dnssearch2.rr.com
0.45%0.11%1.11
maine.rr.com
0.40%0.60%6.8
triad.rr.com
0.36%1.21%15.0
sc.rr.com
0.33%0.97%13.1
tvlistings.rr.com
0.31%0.08%1.1
brighthouse.rr.com
0.30%0.07%1.0
urt.rr.com
0.29%0.19%3.0
biz.rr.com
0.29%0.17%2.7
elp.rr.com
0.28%0.90%15
san.rr.com
0.26%0.54%9.3
texas.rr.com
0.23%0.27%5.3
socal.rr.com
0.23%0.76%15
webmaildata.rr.com
0.22%0.11%2.3
southeast.rr.com
0.20%0.09%2.1
registration.rr.com
0.20%0.14%3.0
indy.rr.com
0.19%0.42%10
new.rr.com
0.18%0.72%18
ohiordc.rr.com
0.17%0.09%2.4
gt.rr.com
0.14%0.64%20
ec.rr.com
0.14%0.29%9.1
bak.rr.com
0.13%0.26%8.5
sw.rr.com
0.11%0.34%13
neb.rr.com
0.11%0.12%4.8
postmaster.rr.com
0.11%0.05%2.1
webapps.rr.com
0.07%0.07%4.8
hot.rr.com
0.07%0.17%11
insight.rr.com
0.07%0.15%9
oh.rr.com
0.07%0.24%16
ipmt.rr.com
0.06%0.07%5.3
dsr.rr.com
0.05%0.14%12
twmi.rr.com
0.05%0.24%20
bham.rr.com
0.03%0.09%13
stx.rr.com
0.03%0.07%10
OTHER
0%0.59%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
440,000
Google Indexed Pages:
22
Yahoo Backlinks:
475,702
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
22
Bing Backlinks:
428,909
Bing Indexed Pages:
20

Domain Overview

SEMrush rochester.rr.com
Domain:
  rochester.rr.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  20
Facebook shares:
  45
Facebook comments:
  4
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  69
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  166
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  39
Vendor reliability:
  39
Privacy:
  33
Child safety:
  46

Site Categories (dmoz)

Access Providers/Cable
Computers and Internet/Access Providers

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
71.74.42.231
ASN:
AS14065 
ISP:
Time Warner Cable Internet LLC 
Server Location:
North Chili
NY
14514
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 71.74.42.231

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 25 Apr 2015 14:19:26 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://business.timewarnercable.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=1800
Expires: Sat, 25 Apr 2015 14:49:26 GMT
Content-Length: 314
Keep-Alive: timeout=10, max=901
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Set-Cookie: TWC-COOKIE-webcms-twc-sg=JAEGKIEE; Path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 25 Apr 2015 14:19:27 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Sat, 25 Apr 2015 03:00:48 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 177306
Cache-Control: max-age=1800
Expires: Sat, 25 Apr 2015 14:49:27 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Keep-Alive: timeout=10, max=996
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: TWC-COOKIE-webcms-twc-sg=JAEHKIEE; Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 71.74.42.231 3600
TXT 3036
MX dnvrco-pub-iedge-vip.email.rr.com 190
MX cdptpa-pub-iedge-vip.email.rr.com 190

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rochester.rr.com widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.